Accident Summary Nr: 201107604 - Employee Is Injured When Forklift Runs over His Foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300821972 | 03/15/2006 | 7363 | 561320 | Cornerstone Staffing |
Abstract: On January 30, 2006, Employee #1 was assigned to work as a dockworker at a medical supply warehouse, when a coworker, operating a Raymond dock stacker forklift, ran over his right foot. Employee #1 was an employee of Cornerstone Staffing and was working for Medline Industries, Inc. at the time of the incident. Employee #1 sustained a crushed right foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300821972 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |