Accident Summary Nr: 201107364 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Falling Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300820586 | 11/28/2005 | 7363 | 561320 | Advantage Services Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was disassembling a storage rack when it fell causing him to fall and strike his head on the floor. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300820586 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |