Accident Summary Nr: 201107307 - Employee Suffers Burn to Hand from Electric Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125791517 | 01/12/2005 | 2448 | 321920 | International Wood Industries Inc. |
Abstract: On August 3, 2005, Employee #1, a temporary worker of International Wood Industries Incorporated, grabbed an old fan and was shocked from an exposed wire. Employee #1 sustained a burn to his right hand and was treated and released from the hospital. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125791517 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |