Accident Summary Nr: 201107281 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Utility Pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300821147 | 01/24/2006 | 4931 | 221122 | Pacific Gas & Electric |
Abstract: On November 4, 2005, Employee #1 was working on an electric transmission pole. He fell approximately 30 ft to the ground and suffered an unspecified fracture. He was hospitalized for treatment of his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300821147 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electrical power installers and repairers |