Accident Summary Nr: 201107059 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Trailer and Wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300820925 | 12/27/2005 | 7363 | 561320 | Staffing Network |
Abstract: On December 27, 2005, Employee #1 was removing boxes from trailers and stacking them in a warehouse. He leaned out of the loading dock door while a trailer was backing in, and his head was crushed between the trailer and concrete wall. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300820925 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |