Accident Summary Nr: 201106960 - Employee Fractures Arm and Leg When Struck by Falling Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300820529 | 11/21/2005 | 5149 | 445299 | Bimbo Bakeries |
Abstract: On October 14, 2005, Employee #1 was unloading a truck. He was struck by a falling rack and fractured his right arm and right leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized. The only equipment involved in the accident was a metal rack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300820529 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |