Accident Summary Nr: 201106796 - Agriculture Worker Suffers Heat-Related Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125813980 | 07/22/2005 | 0175 | 111339 | Jesus Ochoa Farm Labor |
Abstract: On July 12, 2005, Employee #1, a laborer, was picking peaches in an orchard when he began to fell ill. He was hospitalized for heat stroke or heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125813980 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |