Accident Summary Nr: 201106770 - Landscaper Suffers Heat-Related Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125790881 | 09/13/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Donlen Landscaping |
Abstract: On July 21, 2005, Employee #1, a landscape worker, apparently suffered a heat-related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125790881 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |