Accident Summary Nr: 201106572 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Tree Limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300819794 | 09/07/2005 | 0783 | 561730 | Jose Ensizo Dba Jose Construction & Tile |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on September 6, 2005, Employee #1 was at an approximate height of 20 ft, trimming a tree. A limb that was cut struck Employee #1 in the head and chest resulting in fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300819794 | Occupation not reported |