Accident Summary Nr: 201106481 - Employee's Finger Is Lacerated by Scribe Saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300819828 | 09/22/2005 | 2011 | 311611 | Los Banos Abattoir Co |
Abstract: On August 12, 2005, Employee #1 was using a scribe saw to cut meat. The saw kicked back, lacerating his left index finger and severing a tendon.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300819828 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Butchers and meat cutters |