Accident Summary Nr: 201106473 - Employee Injures Her Ankle in Fall in Stairway.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300819638 | 08/31/2005 | 8069 | 622110 | Memorial Hospital |
Abstract: On July 14, 2005, Employee #1 was descending down a set of wooden stairs, when she lost her balance and missed the next step of the stairway. She fell and sustained a fracture to her left ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300819638 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Administrators & officials, public administration |