Accident Summary Nr: 201106333 - Employee Partially Amputates Right Index Finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300819166 | 07/18/2005 | 2022 | 311513 | Leprino Foods Company |
Abstract: On June 12, 2005, Employee #1 was cleaning Fine Save Pump Number 4, a Waukesha Cherry-Burrell Pump. Employee #1 did not lockout/tagout the equipment while attempting to clean it. As a result, his right index finger below the nail was amputated. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300819166 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |