Accident Summary Nr: 201106135 - Employee Is Asphyxiated by Propane Fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125714188 | 06/17/2005 | 7349 | 561720 | Soriano Janitorial |
Abstract: On February 13, 2005, Employee #1 was buffing a floor with a propane buffer and was overcome by carbon monoxide. He died as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125714188 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Janitors and cleaners |