Accident Summary Nr: 201106093 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated in Conveyor Belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125762492 | 06/07/2005 | 2033 | 311421 | Del Monte Foods Company |
Abstract: On May 1, 2005, Employee #1, with a Del Monte Foods Company cannery, reached under a plastic guard to clear a jam. Her finger tip was amputated by a plastic fruit cup.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125762492 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |