Accident Summary Nr: 201106051 - Employee Crushes Hand in Metal Press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125762500 | 06/07/2005 | 3444 | 332322 | Ad Tek, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 2, 2005, Employee #1 was operating an Omada HFE 100-3s metal press at the employer's place of business. Employee scraped his hand in the press when he activated it with a foot control. He sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions to his hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125762500 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |