Accident Summary Nr: 201106044 - Employee Fractures Shoulder in Fall from Conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125762229 | 05/24/2005 | 7363 | 561320 | Advantage Services Group Aka Us Temps |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a screen on an industrial sorter. Employee #1 was on a conveyor belt and fell approximately 15 ft to a concrete floor. Employee #1 dislocated his shoulder and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125762229 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |