Accident Summary Nr: 201105996 - Employee's Eye Is Injured in Battery Explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125762237 | 05/23/2005 | 3993 | 339950 | Fairmont Sign Co. |
Abstract: On February 9, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a floor sweeper when its battery exploded. He sustained an eye injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125762237 | Non Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Occupation not reported |