Accident Summary Nr: 201105962 - Employee Struck by Falling Wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125714121 | 05/25/2005 | 7342 | 561710 | Aai Pest Control |
Abstract: Employee #1 was treating a private home for pests. The home owner had been doing some remodeling which included framing a wall. The wall fell and struck the employee on the head. Employee was hospitalized for treatment of a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125714121 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |