Accident Summary Nr: 201105509 - Employee fractures leg after falling from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125721878 | 07/23/2004 | 0761 | 115115 | Jose Guadalupe Diaz Guzman |
Abstract: At approximately 12:40 p.m. on May 23, 2004, Employee #1 was harvesting cherries using an aluminum ladder. While on the ladder, approximately 7 ft high, the employee misstepped and fell to the ground. Employee #1 fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125721878 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |