Accident Summary Nr: 201105426 - Employee Faints, Falls and Strikes Head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125791137 | 12/14/2004 | 0172 | 111332 | Bokisch Ranches Llc |
Abstract: On October 12, 2004, Employee #1, a laborer, was working in a vineyard. He fainted and struck his head. The cause was not work related, and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125791137 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |