Accident Summary Nr: 201105012 - Employee's feet crushed while moving windmill shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125757047 | 06/30/2004 | 3599 | 332710 | Stockton Industrial Supply |
Abstract: On June 3, 2004, an employee and forklift driver were moving windmill shaft. The forklift and the windmill shaft and the sling used for moving the shaft were the only equipment involved herein. While working, the employee sustained crushed right foot resulting in amputation of four toes. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125757047 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |