Accident Summary Nr: 201104783 - Employee injured in fall on slippery floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120141379 | 03/02/2004 | 8322 | 624190 | Friends Outside National Organization |
Abstract: At approximately 8:05 a.m. on January 4, 2004, Employee #1 was carrying a 2-liter bottle of water. He walked up a walkway to an entrance of a building. Employee #1 opened the door and walked inside. As he walked in onto the linoleum floor, his foot slipped on the linoleum and he fell. Employee #1 sustained a slight concussion and injured his low back and hip. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120141379 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Guides |