Accident Summary Nr: 201104718 - Employee is injured after losing control of lift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125756338 | 04/19/2004 | 5912 | 446110 | Longs Drugs Stores |
Abstract: On January 13, 2004, an employee was driving a high reach lift truck. He ran a stop sign in Aisle 47, turned into Aisle 48 and lost control of forklift running into stock. He sustained fracture to knee and thigh of his right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125756338 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |