Accident Summary Nr: 201104700 - Employee is injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125756304 | 04/20/2004 | 7999 | 812990 | Jcd Concept 2000 |
Abstract: On March 25, 2004, Employee #1, a prop designer, fell from the second or third rung of 6-ft stepladder while hanging drapes. He was hospitalized for a fractured left pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125756304 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |