Accident Summary Nr: 201104593 - Employee's eyes are injured by chemical spray
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125721738 | 02/03/2004 | 5999 | 453998 | Stanislaus Farm Supply |
Abstract: On January 19, 2004, Employee #1 was transferring Aqua Ammonia from a storage tank to a truck when the hose ruptured and sprayed the chemical into his eyes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125721738 | Non Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Truck drivers, light |