Accident Summary Nr: 201104528 - Employee suffers a fracture after falling 9 ft from a roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125721746 | 12/19/2003 | 7342 | 561710 | Animal Damage Management |
Abstract: On November 7, 2003, Employee #1 was stepping onto a roof from a ladder when he slipped and fell about 9 ft landing on his feet. He suffered a compression fracture to the spine and a heel fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125721746 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Pest control occupations |