Accident Summary Nr: 201104478 - Employee crushes toes between stand up lift and pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125755462 | 02/18/2004 | 4222 | 493120 | Americold Logistics |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on November 17, 2003, Employee #1 was operating a standup forklift when he ran into a pole. His foot was caught between the lift and the pole, crushing three toes. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125755462 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |