Accident: 201104064 - Employee Injured In Fall From Pallet Jack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
120142914 | 08/06/2003 | 4225 | Northern Distributor |
On July 5, 2003, Employee #1 fell off of a pallet jack while operating it. Employee #1 was dizzy from lack of sleep, and was hospitalized with a fracture from the fall.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120142914 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |