Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 201104064 - Employee Injured In Fall From Pallet Jack

Accident: 201104064 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 07/05/2003
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
12014291408/06/20034225Northern Distributor

On July 5, 2003, Employee #1 fell off of a pallet jack while operating it. Employee #1 was dizzy from lack of sleep, and was hospitalized with a fracture from the fall.

Keywords: fracture, ind trk operator, fall, pallet, jack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 120142914 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction