Accident Summary Nr: 201104023 - Employee suffers frostbite to his fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120142922 | 08/12/2003 | 7363 | 561320 | Volt Temporary Services Group |
Abstract: An employee working in a freezer with a temperature of minus 15 degrees Fahrenheit suffered frostbite to his fingers. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120142922 | Non Hospitalized injury | Freezing/Frost Bite | Laborers, except construction |