Accident Summary Nr: 201103660 - Employee Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120147566 | 04/04/2003 | 1721 | 238320 | Mid Valley Painting Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was painting the second story of a building from a ladder. The ladder slipped and Employee #1 fell and sustained serious puncture injuries. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120147566 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Painters, construction and maintenance |