Accident Summary Nr: 201103652 - Employee Injured When Struck by Falling Pallets
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120147517 | 05/08/2003 | 0173 | 111335 | Travaille And Phidden Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked past pallets of folded boxes as they tipped over. The pallets hit Employee #1 and caused serious bruises, contusions, and, abrasions. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120147517 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |