Accident Summary Nr: 201103629 - Employee's finger severed by screw conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120147483 | 05/23/2003 | 2499 | 321999 | California Cedar Products Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clearing a jam on an extruder when the auger moved, severing his finger at the first joint.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120147483 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |