Accident Summary Nr: 201103512 - Employee suffers concussion after falling downstairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120143631 | 04/14/2003 | 4813 | 517110 | At&T Media Services |
Abstract: At approximately 8:10 a.m. on October 22, 2002, Employee #1 was carrying a computer monitor down a flight of office stairs. Something caused Employee #1 to fall because he was found at the bottom of the stairs, unconscious. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and was transported to Doctor's Hospital Modesto where he was hospitalized for observation and treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120143631 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |