Accident Summary Nr: 201103009 - Employee killed from Bull attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125847749 | 06/12/2002 | 0241 | 0 | Kisst Dairy |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 11, 2002, Employee #1 was working at a dairy farm site, leading cows from a pen area to a milking area. For some reason, Employee #1 was struck by a Bull and was pinned against a section of steel railing. He was transported to the San Joaquin General Hospital and treated for blunt trauma to the abdomen and chest areas. Employee #1 died due to complications.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125847749 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |