Accident Summary Nr: 201102381 - Employee's finger partially amputated by machinery

Accident Summary Nr: 201102381 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 09/11/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12574720411/29/200101610Zuckerman Heritage Inc.

Abstract: On September 11, 2001, Employee #1 was greasing a chain on a sod harvester. His finger became caught and was partially amputated.

Keywords: CHAIN, AMPUTATED, FINGER, CAUGHT BY, HARVESTER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125747204 Non Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported