Accident Summary Nr: 201102381 - Employee's finger partially amputated by machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125747204 | 11/29/2001 | 0161 | 0 | Zuckerman Heritage Inc. |
Abstract: On September 11, 2001, Employee #1 was greasing a chain on a sod harvester. His finger became caught and was partially amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125747204 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |