Accident Summary Nr: 201102217 - Employee injured while adjusting paint sprayer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125747139 | 10/03/2001 | 1721 | 0 | Totl Inc Dba Student Work Painting |
Abstract: Employee #1 was adjusting the nozzle of an airless paint sprayer when he injected paint into his thumb. The employee was hospitalized as a result of his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125747139 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |