Accident Summary Nr: 201101946 - Employee injured when hand caught between two rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125846683 | 04/24/2001 | 2621 | 0 | Fox River Corporation Dba Fox River Paper Co. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on December 8, 2001, Employee #1, an employee-in-training, sustained a serious degloving injury to the left hand when it became stuck between two rollers. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125846683 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Machine operators, not specified |