Accident Summary Nr: 201101573 - Employee Injured In Fall From Ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 201101573 -- Report ID: 0950623 -- Event Date: 10/20/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12567293106/15/200001120Boardman Ranch

Abstract: Employee #1 was working as the operator of a rice harvester. Employee #1 was climbing the ladder to the operator's cab when he lost his grip on the ladder and fell to the ground. Employee #1 suffered compression fractures to his back and was hospitalized.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, LADDER, HARVESTER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125672931 Hospitalized injury Fracture Farm workers