Accident Summary Nr: 201097094 - Employee lacerates arm in glass machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126134907 | 03/08/2004 | 3423 | 332212 | Milgard Windows |
Abstract: At approximately 8:05 a.m. on November 10, 2003, Employee #1, a machine operator from a large glass manufacturing plant, was operating a washing machine press. His arm made contact with the activated rollers of the glass machine. He sustained serious arm and hand lacerations. Employee #1 was hospitalized and underwent surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126134907 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Machine operators, not specified |