Accident Summary Nr: 201096948 - Employee injures hip in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126134808 | 12/24/2003 | 7011 | 721110 | Four Seasons Resort |
Abstract: At approximately 9:52 a.m. on December 6, 2003, Employee #1, a housekeeper at a hotel, was attempting to close a closet door with his foot while holding a basket of napkins when he lost his balance and fell. He sustained a fractured hip and was hospitalized for 7 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126134808 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Maids and housemen |