Accident Summary Nr: 201096856 - Employee falls from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 201096856 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 10/07/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12613597910/07/20030783561730Groen Rose Company

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 p.m. on October 7, 2003, an employee working atop a valley of a green house roof cleaning the valleys and caulking the glass, he lost his balance falling through the glass 8 ft to the ground.

Keywords: ROOF, CLEANING, FALL, CABLE LOGGING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126135979 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction