Accident Summary Nr: 201096716 - Employee injured in fall from tree.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126110642 | 07/23/2003 | 0272 | 112920 | Glen Annie Ranch |
Abstract: On June 30, 2003, Employee #1 was pruning a tree while standing on an extension ladder that was leaning against a tree branch. The tree branch upon which the ladder was leaning moved, and the ladder and the employee fell about 12 ft. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of broken ribs and chest injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126110642 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |