Accident Summary Nr: 201096690 - Employee is injured when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126101955 | 07/09/2003 | 0172 | 111332 | Pacific Vineyard |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on July 1, 2003, Employee #1 was operating a New Holland Model TN90F tractor pulling a sprayer through a vineyard. While dismounting the tractor to fix a leaky sprayer line, he slipped and fell to the ground. The tractor and sprayer ran over him, causing bruises on various parts of his body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126101955 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |