Accident Summary Nr: 201096583 - Employee Receives Electric Shock While Installing Sign
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126183508 | 08/04/2003 | 3993 | 339950 | Promotional Sign, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:13 a.m. on July 25, 2003, an employee was installing sign. He turned off the power in order to complete the installation. While working on the circuit some one turn the power back on. The employee received electric shock and caused unspecified physical body disorder. The employee was hospitalized for three days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126183508 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |