Accident Summary Nr: 201096534 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126183433 | 06/20/2003 | 0761 | 115115 | Francisco Andrade Farm Labor |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on June 18, 2003, Employee #1, an avocado harvester, was working from an 18-ft ladder in the backyard of a single family home. He fell from the ladder to the ground and was hospitalized with multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126183433 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |