Accident Summary Nr: 201096534 - Employee injured in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 201096534 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 06/18/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12618343306/20/20030761115115Francisco Andrade Farm Labor

Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on June 18, 2003, Employee #1, an avocado harvester, was working from an 18-ft ladder in the backyard of a single family home. He fell from the ladder to the ground and was hospitalized with multiple injuries.

Keywords: FRACTURE, AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, LADDER, HARVESTER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126183433 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction