Accident Summary Nr: 201096252 - Employee injured in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 201096252 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 02/05/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12618322702/24/20035033423330A.L.L. Roofing Material

Abstract: At about 5:00 p.m. on February 5, 2003, Employee #1 with A.A.L. Roofing Inc. was unloading roofing material from a scissor lift that had been elevated to the roof of a house. He slipped, fell off the roof, and was hospitalized with possible leg fractures.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ROOF, FALL, AERIAL LIFT, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126183227 Hospitalized injury Fracture Truck drivers, light