Accident Summary Nr: 201096062 - Employee injured when struck by frontend loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126183813 | 11/14/2002 | 0781 | 0 | Brooks Landscape |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on October 25, 2002, an employee of Brooks Landscape was shoveling loose dirt around a pool under construction when he came in contact with a front end loader whose operator had lost control of the vehicle. The vehicle knocked him down. The employee was hospitalized for a fractured back and neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126183813 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |