Accident Summary Nr: 201095890 - Emloyee Fractures Foot in Fall from Aerial Lift

Accident Summary Nr: 201095890 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 08/14/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12618307808/21/200273630Quest Staffing

Abstract: On August 14, 2002, Employee #1, an assembler, apparently fell from an aerial lift. He fractured his foot.

Keywords: FRACTURE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, AERIAL LIFT, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126183078 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Assemblers