Accident Summary Nr: 201095759 - Employee injures foot when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300813490 | 07/12/2002 | 0762 | 0 | Reserve Vineyard Management |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 21, 2002, Employee #1, a tractor driver with Reserve Vineyard Management, momentarily dismounted his tractor after setting the parking brake and leaving the engine running. When he noticed that the engine was idling high, he reached in to throttle it down, the tractor began moving, and it ran over his foot and toes, fracturing them.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300813490 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |