Accident Summary Nr: 201095718 - Employee trips, falls, and suffers fracture
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300813292 | 06/19/2002 | 4925 | 0 | Southern California Gas |
Abstract: At approximately 12:50 p.m. on June 5, 2002, Employee #1 was working at a gas plant as an administrative assistant. Employee #1 was walking down an exterior building ramp and tripped while wearing flat-bottomed rubber-soled shoes. Employee #1 suffered a fractured right ankle and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300813292 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |